CS Electronics
 
 
 

Fiber Optic Cables

CS Electronics is a premiere fiber optic cable manufacturer. Made in our Irvine CA factory, CSE takes pride in our precision machine and hand polishing and 100% computerized testing. This insures that custom lengths can be produced within a few days and shipped with the confidence that they are of the highest Quality.

A full range, or mix of SC and LC connections using the highest quality cable are available up to 10Gb/s. Available in 50/125u or 62.5/125u. Other connectors are also available.

Multimode, Single-Mode, Duplex or Simplex, LoopBack Adapters and a range of Optical Couplers, makes CSE’s Optical Cable Assemblies the best available anywhere. With transfer rates up to 10Gb/s, and distances up to 10km, Fiber Optic cables are the fastest interconnect for Server Networking and Mass-Storage Systems.


CSE also offers a complete line of Optical Transceivers up to 4Gb/s for your Fibre Channel Optic needs.

For "single-mode", "simplex", and interface styles not pictured; please contact us for pricing and availability.
  Multimode, Duplex FIBER OPTIC CABLES
Ideal for Mid-Distance LAN Backbones (e.q. 10GBASE-SX),
SAN's and Central Office connection
 
Order # Freq. Mode Speed Distance
10G-LCMM/1m 850nm Multimode >10Gb/s <300m
10G-LCMM/3m 850nm Multimode >10Gb/s <300m
10G-LCMM/5m 850nm Multimode >10Gb/s <300m
10G-LCMM/10m 850nm Multimode >10Gb/s <300m
10G-LCMM/25m 850nm Multimode >10Gb/s <300m
10G-LCMM/50m 850nm Multimode >10Gb/s <300m
10G-LCMM/100m 850nm Multimode >10Gb/s <300m
Note: Please call for custom lengths or lengths over 100 meters  
Note: Any mix of "SC" or "LC" Interconnect Available, Please call for price and availability  
Call for VAR/OEM Pricing  
  Single Mode, Duplex FIBER OPTIC CABLES
For long distance Single Mode applications up to 10km
 
Order # Freq. Mode Speed Distance
10G-LCSM/1m 1310nm Single >10Gb/s <10km
10G-LCSM/3m 1310nm Single >10Gb/s <10km
10G-LCSM/5m 1310nm Single >10Gb/s <10km
10G-LCSM/10m 1310nm Single >10Gb/s <10km
10G-LCSM/25m 1310nm Single >10Gb/s <10km
10G-LCSM/50m 1310nm Single >10Gb/s <10km
10G-LCSM/100m 1310nm Single >10Gb/s <10km
   
Call for VAR/OEM Pricing  
   
10Gb/s Products
10 Gigabit Ethernet products represent the next step in high data transfer rates over optical cable. Fiber Optic Cables, Copper XPAK Cable and XFP XPAK Transceivers are now available.

Fiber Optic Cables
For Applications up to 10Gb/s
LC-LC Fiber Optic Cables
   
Order # Length
LC-LC/1m
1m
LC-LC/2m
2m
LC-LC/3m
3m
LC-LC/5m
5m
LC-LC/10m
10m
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
*for 62.5/125u fiber, add "-62.5" to part # (same price)
**for custom lengths, contact your sales representative for pricing and availability


LC-SC Fiber Optic Cables
   
Order # Length
LC-SC/1m
1m
LC-SC/2m
2m
LC-SC/3m
3m
LC-SC/5m
5m
LC-SC/10m
10m
LC Duplex
SC Duplex
*for 62.5/125u fiber, add "-62.5" to part # (same price)
**for custom lengths, contact your sales representative for pricing and availability


SC-SC Fiber Optic Cables
   
Order # Length
SC-SC/1m
1m
SC-SC/2m
2m
SC-SC/3m
3m
SC-SC/5m
5m
SC-SC/10m
10m
SC Duplex
 SC Duplex
*for 62.5/125u fiber, add "-62.5" to part # (same price)
**for custom lengths, contact your sales representative for pricing and availability


LC "LoopBack" Adapter (MultiMode)
 
Order #
LCC-1000 (50/125u)
LCC-2000 (62.5/125u)
LCC-1000

SC "LoopBack" Adapter (MultiMode)
 
Order #
SCC-1000 (50/125u)
SCC-2000 (62.5/125u)
Call for VAR and OEM Pricing
SCC-1000

LC Optical Coupler (Duplex MultiMode)
 
Order #
     
LCC-1200      
LCC-1200


SC Optical Coupler (Duplex MultiMode)
 
 
Order #
     
SCC-1200      
SCC-1200


LC-SC Optical Coupler (Simplex MultiMode/ SingleMode)
 
Order #
LCC-1300  
LCC-1300

 

 

    
Home | Place Order | About Us | Contact Us | Site Map | Copyright and Legal Notices | New Products
12G-RATED SAS Adapters | 12G-RATED SAS Cables | SAS Cables and Drive Adapters | iSAS Cables| SFP+ | QSFP+|
10Gb/s Ethernet Cables and Transceivers | Fibre Channel | Fiber Optic Cables | Optical Transceivers SFP-XFP-XPAK-GBIC-MIA | SATA I & SATA II Cables & Drive Adapters | Infiniband Cables | LVD / SCSI  

Copyright © 2001-2014 by CS Electronics, All rights reserved