Fiber Optic Patch Cables

CS Electronics Fiber Optic Patch Cables

CS Electronics is a premiere Fiber Optic Patch cable manufacturer. Made in our Irvine CA factory. CSE takes pride in our precision machine, hand polished and 100% computerized testing of our Fiber Optic Patch Cables. This insures that the custom lengths of our Fiber Optic Patch Cables can be produced within a few days and shipped with the confidence that they are of the highest Quality.

A full range, or mix of SC and LC connections using the highest quality cable are available up to 10Gb/s. Available in 50/125u or 62.5/125u. Other connectors are also available.

Multimode, Single-Mode, Duplex or Simplex, LoopBack Adapters and a range of Optical Couplers, makes CSE’s Optical Cable Assemblies the best available anywhere. With transfer rates up to 10Gb/s, and distances up to 10km, Fiber Optic Patch cables are the fastest interconnect for Server Networking and Mass-Storage Systems.

CSE also stocks a variety of SFP, XFP, GBIC and MIA transceivers to facilitate your Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and the new exciting 10Gb/s application. CSE has a full selection of Fiber Optic Cables and Finisar Transceivers including model numbers FTLX8571D3BCL (10.5Gb/s), FTLF8528P2BNV (8.5Gb/s), FTLF8524P2BNL (4Gb/s), FTLF8519P1BNL (2.5Gb/s).

CSE prides itself on having one of the most complete selections of Fiber Optic transceivers and Fiber Optic Patch cables on the market and In Stock today. CSE is sure you will appreciate our prices, selection, quality and service. Check out our wide selection of transceivers and see why see why so many companies rely on CSE for their data storage interconnect needs.

Regardless of the CSE product you choose:
You can depend on the uncompromising quality and maximum performance.

Connector Info:
SFF-8644 | SFF-8643 | SFF-8680 | SFF-8639 | SFF-8088 | SFF-8087 | SFF-8482 | SFF-8484 | SFF-8431 | SFF-8436 | SFF-8470

Call for Dealer/Volume Pricing